Austin K-9 Xpress

USDAA Sanctioned Agility Trial

DePaw Dog Sports And Training Academy

Judge: Dominique Stafford, Austin, TX

 

Friday, June 30, 2017

Building opens at 4pM.

briefing and walk-throughs begin at 5pm.

first dog on the line at 5:30pm!

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

 

    Intro Gamblers - 28 Entries

    Intro Standard - 31 Entries

    Intro Jumpers - 36 Entries

 

PLEASE BE ATTENTIVE TO ANNOUNCEMENTS THROUGHOUT THE EVENT FOR LAST MINUTE CHANGES. There are 37 dogs entered in this event with 95 entries on Friday.

 

Running Order List

 

1: Intro Gamblers

 

24"

I16003 Electra, Siberian Husky, U148547, Jenny Kerwick

I12001 Dagger, Border Collie, U149356, Gerry Brown

I24001 Caz, Vizsla, U152820, Julie Gattis

 

20"

V14002 Harrie Houdini, Border Collie, U138667, Susan Brown

I08006 Tesla, Australian Cattle Dog, U151612, Julie Palmateer

I08008 Jewel, American Staffordshire Terrier, U152170, Michelle Gibbs

I12003 Lacey, All-American, U153332, Karen Ashorn

I12008 Gypsy, Border Collie, U143324, Caroline Taylor

I12010 Jif, Border Collie, U151715, Jen Konrad

I16004 Abigail, All-American, U153304, Jodie Gates

I16005 Castiel, All-American, U149314, Kalyn McCrary

I16006 Trypp, Australian Shepherd, U152926, Desiree Pratt

I16007 Vixen, Doberman Pinscher, U153065, Sue Beckage

I20001 Wren, Border Collie, U150818, Danielle Madrid

I08005 Quiver, Border Collie, U149355, Susan Brown

 

16"

I08002 Kieran, Shetland Sheepdog, U152178, Linda Halpern

I08007 Luna, All-American, U151855, Jan Daley

I12002 Mimi, All-American, U143651, Jill Bond

I12005 Fox, All-American, U152914, Inka Wolter

 

12"

I08003 Shadow, All-American, U153097, Rosie Blodgett

V16001 Oliver, Siberian Husky, U507711, Jenny Kerwick

I12009 Siri, Shetland Sheepdog, U146538, Karen Morin

I12012 Walter, All-American, U150055, Courtney Keys

 

8"

I04002 Enya On Fire, All-American, U153121, Malari Smith

I04004 Beezer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, U152265, Jill Rossi

I04003 PeenoRue, Yorkshire Terrier, U153101, Rosie Blodgett

 

4"

I04001 Dixie, All-American, U153149, Trina Lancaster

I04005 Zoe, Pomeranian, U153157, Fei Wihardjo

 

2: Intro Standard

 

24"

I16003 Electra, Siberian Husky, U148547, Jenny Kerwick

I12001 Dagger, Border Collie, U149356, Gerry Brown

I16002 Kepler, All-American, U153177, Cayla Wallwork

I24001 Caz, Vizsla, U152820, Julie Gattis

 

20"

I12004 Terra, Border Collie, U153314, Pat and Byron Rathbun

I08006 Tesla, Australian Cattle Dog, U151612, Julie Palmateer

I08008 Jewel, American Staffordshire Terrier, U152170, Michelle Gibbs

I12003 Lacey, All-American, U153332, Karen Ashorn

I12008 Gypsy, Border Collie, U143324, Caroline Taylor

I08005 Quiver, Border Collie, U149355, Susan Brown

I12010 Jif, Border Collie, U151715, Jen Konrad

I16004 Abigail, All-American, U153304, Jodie Gates

I16006 Trypp, Australian Shepherd, U152926, Desiree Pratt

I16007 Vixen, Doberman Pinscher, U153065, Sue Beckage

I20001 Wren, Border Collie, U150818, Danielle Madrid

I12006 Razr, Carolina Dog, U153315, Pat and Byron Rathbun

 

16"

I08001 Gracie, Australian Shepherd, U153201, Ednoa Harrell

I08002 Kieran, Shetland Sheepdog, U152178, Linda Halpern

I08007 Luna, All-American, U151855, Jan Daley

I12002 Mimi, All-American, U143651, Jill Bond

I12005 Fox, All-American, U152914, Inka Wolter

I12007 Zoe, Labrador Retriever, U151971, Peg MacCallum

 

12"

I08003 Shadow, All-American, U153097, Rosie Blodgett

I12009 Siri, Shetland Sheepdog, U146538, Karen Morin

I12011 Indiana, Cocker Spaniel, U153091, Donna Watson

I12012 Walter, All-American, U150055, Courtney Keys

 

8"

I04002 Enya On Fire, All-American, U153121, Malari Smith

I04004 Beezer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, U152265, Jill Rossi

I08004 Gracie, All-American, U153392, Kathleen Blanton

I04003 PeenoRue, Yorkshire Terrier, U153101, Rosie Blodgett

 

4"

I04001 Dixie, All-American, U153149, Trina Lancaster

 

3: Intro Jumpers

 

24"

I16003 Electra, Siberian Husky, U148547, Jenny Kerwick

I12001 Dagger, Border Collie, U149356, Gerry Brown

I16002 Kepler, All-American, U153177, Cayla Wallwork

I24001 Caz, Vizsla, U152820, Julie Gattis

 

20"

I12004 Terra, Border Collie, U153314, Pat and Byron Rathbun

V14002 Harrie Houdini, Border Collie, U138667, Susan Brown

I08006 Tesla, Australian Cattle Dog, U151612, Julie Palmateer

I08008 Jewel, American Staffordshire Terrier, U152170, Michelle Gibbs

I12003 Lacey, All-American, U153332, Karen Ashorn

I12008 Gypsy, Border Collie, U143324, Caroline Taylor

I12010 Jif, Border Collie, U151715, Jen Konrad

I16004 Abigail, All-American, U153304, Jodie Gates

I16005 Castiel, All-American, U149314, Kalyn McCrary

I16006 Trypp, Australian Shepherd, U152926, Desiree Pratt

I16007 Vixen, Doberman Pinscher, U153065, Sue Beckage

I20001 Wren, Border Collie, U150818, Danielle Madrid

I12013 Blade, Siberian Husky, U141165, Jenny Kerwick

I12006 Razr, Carolina Dog, U153315, Pat and Byron Rathbun

I08005 Quiver, Border Collie, U149355, Susan Brown

 

16"

I08001 Gracie, Australian Shepherd, U153201, Ednoa Harrell

I08002 Kieran, Shetland Sheepdog, U152178, Linda Halpern

I08007 Luna, All-American, U151855, Jan Daley

I12002 Mimi, All-American, U143651, Jill Bond

I12005 Fox, All-American, U152914, Inka Wolter

I12007 Zoe, Labrador Retriever, U151971, Peg MacCallum

V14001 Raptor, Border Collie, U505363, Gerry Brown

 

12"

I08003 Shadow, All-American, U153097, Rosie Blodgett

I12009 Siri, Shetland Sheepdog, U146538, Karen Morin

I12011 Indiana, Cocker Spaniel, U153091, Donna Watson

I12012 Walter, All-American, U150055, Courtney Keys

 

8"

I04002 Enya On Fire, All-American, U153121, Malari Smith

I04004 Beezer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, U152265, Jill Rossi

I08004 Gracie, All-American, U153392, Kathleen Blanton

I04003 PeenoRue, Yorkshire Terrier, U153101, Rosie Blodgett

 

24"

I04001 Dixie, All-American, U153149, Trina Lancaster

I04005 Zoe, Pomeranian, U153157, Fei Wihardjo